HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

44A, LOSCOE ROAD, DE75 7FF

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£350,042

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £310,000£365,000
Estimated value: £350,042Last sold (Nov 2011): £93,750

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DE75 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BERLE AVENUE
DE75 7PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,000161£1,969C84%
165 HEANOR ROAD
DE75 7QY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,000132£2,273D83%
42 MANSFIELD ROAD
DE75 7AQ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000156£2,340D82%
87 HASSOCK LANE NORTH
DE75 7JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000117£2,009D82%
39 STODDARD DRIVE
DE75 7ST · Detached
Feb 2026£276,000137£2,015C81%
11 FORD AVENUE
DE75 7LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,000118£3,093D81%
164 ILKESTON ROAD
DE75 7LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£360,000133£2,707C80%
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE
DE75 7LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000105£2,952D79%
35 MARKET STREET
DE75 7NR · Terraced
Mar 2026£86,000123£699D79%
21 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
DE75 7TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000134£2,239D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address