Estimated value
£270,336
Median £2,048/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £252,000£365,000
Estimated value: £270,336Last sold (Jul 2022): £235,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near DE75 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 HASSOCK LANE NORTH DE75 7JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | D | 88% |
11 FORD AVENUE DE75 7LR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 118 | £3,093 | D | 87% |
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE DE75 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 85% |
35 MARKET STREET DE75 7NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 123 | £699 | D | 85% |
58 CLARAMOUNT ROAD DE75 7HS · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 116 | £1,681 | D | 84% |
62 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,000 | 130 | £1,377 | C | 83% |
165 HEANOR ROAD DE75 7QY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 132 | £2,273 | D | 83% |
28 JULIE AVENUE DE75 7HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 105 | £2,048 | D | 82% |