Estimated value
£146,304
Median £1,524/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £134,500£207,000
Estimated value: £146,304Last sold (Mar 2024): £93,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE75 7FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 92% |
27 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,500 | 96 | £1,401 | D | 90% |
19 LEE LANE DE75 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 101 | £1,525 | C | 88% |
12 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 99 | £909 | D | 87% |
34 KEW CRESCENT DE75 7HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 85% |
42 MILWARD ROAD DE75 7JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 86 | £1,837 | E | 85% |
61 JOHN STREET DE75 7FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 84% |
10 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £207,000 | 49 | £4,224 | C | 84% |
120 RAY STREET DE75 7GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £124,950 | 82 | £1,524 | D | 84% |