Estimated value
£161,650
Median £1,525/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £160,000£310,000
Estimated value: £161,650Last sold (May 2020): £60,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE75 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LEE LANE DE75 7HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,000 | 101 | £1,525 | C | 88% |
9 GREYFRIARS CLOSE DE75 7UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 118 | £1,907 | C | 88% |
17 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | C | 86% |
34 KEW CRESCENT DE75 7HR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 91 | £1,209 | C | 85% |
27 LOSCOE ROAD DE75 7FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,500 | 96 | £1,401 | D | 84% |
55 CLARAMOUNT ROAD DE75 7HS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 83% |
2 DRAYCOTT CLOSE DE75 7LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 105 | £2,952 | D | 82% |
80 PARK STREET DE75 7FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 106 | £1,509 | E | 82% |
35 MARKET STREET DE75 7NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 123 | £699 | D | 82% |