Estimated value
£211,456
Median £1,652/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £174,500£260,000
Estimated value: £211,456Last sold (Feb 2015): £145,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DE75 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 MARKET STREET DE75 7NR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 123 | £699 | D | 88% |
45 MUNDY STREET DE75 7EB · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £185,000 | 112 | £1,652 | D | 83% |
80 PARK STREET DE75 7FJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 106 | £1,509 | E | 82% |
25 MANSFIELD ROAD DE75 7AQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 114 | £2,281 | D | 82% |
9 GREYFRIARS CLOSE DE75 7UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 118 | £1,907 | C | 82% |
115A DERBY ROAD DE75 7QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 109 | £1,376 | D | 82% |
32 MUNDYS DRIVE DE75 7BR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £174,500 | 110 | £1,586 | E | 80% |
100 HOWITT STREET DE75 7AW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £155,000 | 112 | £1,384 | E | 80% |
87 HASSOCK LANE NORTH DE75 7JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 117 | £2,009 | D | 79% |