Estimated value
£197,400
Median £2,632/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £188,000£256,500
Estimated value: £197,400Last sold (Dec 2023): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE75 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
86 LOSCOE GRANGE DE75 7JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 91% |
77 ALDREDS LANE DE75 7HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 72 | £2,257 | C | 90% |
36 MILLER DRIVE DE75 7NT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £256,500 | 81 | £3,167 | B | 88% |
20E GLADSTONE AVENUE DE75 7PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | C | 88% |
34 JULIE AVENUE DE75 7HW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £207,000 | 78 | £2,654 | C | 88% |
15 LAKE AVENUE DE75 7LJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 67 | £3,403 | C | 88% |
9 LOSCOE GRANGE DE75 7JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £134,000 | 69 | £1,942 | D | 87% |
32 LACEYFIELDS ROAD DE75 7HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 69 | £2,725 | C | 87% |