HouseValuation
Home·DE75·Valuation

70, HOLBROOK STREET, DE75 7BA

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£130,559

Median £1,573/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £125,000£158,000
Estimated value: £130,559Last sold (Apr 2018): £85,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE75 7BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 MILWARD ROAD
DE75 7JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£158,00086£1,837E91%
105 HOLBROOK STREET
DE75 7BA · Terraced
Sept 2025£117,00090£1,300D89%
37 PARK STREET
DE75 7FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00077£1,727D87%
8 GILLOTT STREET
DE75 7LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£99,00080£1,238E87%
20 MILL ROAD
DE75 7NB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00089£1,573E87%
9 ELMSFIELD AVENUE
DE75 7BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00073£1,712D87%
52 ELLA BANK ROAD
DE75 7HF · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,00083£1,843E86%
17 HOWITT STREET
DE75 7AU · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C85%
61 JOHN STREET
DE75 7FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00090£1,389D84%
120 RAY STREET
DE75 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£124,95082£1,524D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address