Estimated value
£452,328
Median £3,208/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £387,500£590,000
Estimated value: £452,328Last sold (Mar 2025): £250,582
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE74 2XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SPITFIRE ROAD DE74 2AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 124 | £2,540 | B | 90% |
GEORGINA COURT (8) STATION ROAD DE74 2NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 99 | £2,323 | C | 80% |
4 OLD HALL COURT DE74 2TL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £562,500 | 174 | £3,233 | B | 78% |
2 AYRTON DRIVE DE74 2BE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £387,500 | 120 | £3,229 | B | 77% |
6 RAWDON CLOSE DE74 2ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £462,500 | 162 | £2,855 | C | 76% |
2 PEPPERS DRIVE DE74 2TE · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 126 | £2,341 | C | 76% |
14 HUFFER ROAD DE74 2XU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £94,000 | 83 | £1,133 | B | 76% |
7 DUNLOP DRIVE DE74 2WH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 131 | £3,359 | B | 75% |