HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

2, HAZELRIGG CLOSE, DE74 2XE

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£386,988

Median £3,252/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £382,750£590,000
Estimated value: £386,988Last sold (Oct 2024): £413,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE74 2XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 HALL FARM CLOSE
DE74 2NG · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000120£3,208C90%
19 SPITFIRE ROAD
DE74 2AP · Detached
Feb 2026£382,750109£3,511C90%
4 PEPPERS DRIVE
DE74 2TE · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000109£2,706C90%
THE SIDINGS (4) STATION ROAD
DE74 2GW · Detached
Feb 2026£590,000122£4,836C90%
5 WALTON HILL
DE74 2XG · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000106£3,632C90%
68 PARK LANE
DE74 2JF · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000133£3,759C87%
7 HERITAGE ROAD
DE74 2YP · Detached
Feb 2026£312,000102£3,059B87%
22 WHATTON ROAD
DE74 2EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000109£2,294C87%
16 HEAFIELD DRIVE
DE74 2GG · Detached
Oct 2025£335,000103£3,252C86%
1 EASTWAY
DE74 2PN · Detached
Jan 2026£235,000102£2,304D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address