Estimated value
£456,580
Median £3,085/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £435,000£575,000
Estimated value: £456,580Last sold (May 2016): £260,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near DE74 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 WHATTON ROAD DE74 2DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 141 | £3,085 | D | 86% |
14 PADDOCK CLOSE DE74 2JW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 162 | £2,469 | E | 86% |
6 RAWDON CLOSE DE74 2ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £462,500 | 162 | £2,855 | C | 85% |
DINGLE COTTAGE, 14 HILLSIDE DE74 2NH · Detached | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 152 | £2,632 | E | 84% |
62 CLAPGUN STREET DE74 2LF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £467,500 | 135 | £3,463 | E | 84% |
THE GRANARY LADY GATE DE74 2QF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 161 | £3,571 | C | 83% |
4 TOWLES PASTURES DE74 2RX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £382,000 | 140 | £2,729 | D | 83% |
47 BARROON DE74 2PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 126 | £3,333 | D | 83% |