Estimated value
£311,640
Median £3,180/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £318,000£385,000
Estimated value: £311,640Last sold (Feb 2018): £175,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE74 2DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 SPITFIRE ROAD DE74 2AP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,750 | 109 | £3,511 | C | 90% |
4 PEPPERS DRIVE DE74 2TE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 109 | £2,706 | C | 90% |
5 WALTON HILL DE74 2XG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 106 | £3,632 | C | 90% |
2 LIGHTNING LANE DE74 2WA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 100 | £3,180 | C | 89% |
10 ROBERTS CLOSE DE74 2HR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £286,000 | 96 | £2,979 | C | 88% |
55 SPITFIRE ROAD DE74 2AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 96 | £3,438 | C | 87% |
7 HERITAGE ROAD DE74 2YP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £312,000 | 102 | £3,059 | B | 87% |
4 TIPNALL ROAD DE74 2JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 87% |
22 WHATTON ROAD DE74 2EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | C | 87% |