HouseValuation
Home·DE74·Valuation

29, HIGH STREET, DE74 2DA

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£279,400

Median £2,540/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £265,000£315,000
Estimated value: £279,400Last sold (May 2021): £240,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE74 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GEORGINA COURT (8) STATION ROAD
DE74 2NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00099£2,323C89%
12 GLOVER ROAD
DE74 2GL · Terraced
Nov 2025£258,00098£2,633C87%
42 SPITFIRE ROAD
DE74 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£315,000124£2,540B87%
47 GLOVER ROAD
DE74 2GL · Terraced
Oct 2025£298,00097£3,072C86%
GEORGINA COURT (4) STATION ROAD
DE74 2NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£190,00099£1,919C84%
1 OLD FORGE CLOSE
DE74 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000103£2,621C83%
8 EATON ROAD
DE74 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000117£2,137C82%
11 BLYTH COURT
DE74 2GP · Terraced
Mar 2025£245,000101£2,426C81%
6 HOYTE DRIVE
DE74 2AQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£265,000104£2,548C80%
38 SPITFIRE ROAD
DE74 2AU · Terraced
Mar 2025£280,000118£2,373C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address