Estimated value
£846,975
Median £2,455/m² in your area × 345 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £435,000£630,000
Estimated value: £846,975Last sold (Apr 2021): £635,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE74 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CHURCH GATE DE74 2ED · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 312 | £721 | E | 79% |
19 HOWARD DRIVE DE74 2AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 198 | £2,500 | C | 75% |
9 HUNTINGDON DRIVE DE74 2SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
4 TIPNALL ROAD DE74 2JY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | D | 72% |
2 AVOCET CLOSE DE74 2BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 233 | £2,704 | B | 72% |
1 EASTWAY DE74 2PN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 71% |
84 WHATTON ROAD DE74 2DT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 141 | £3,085 | D | 71% |
6 RAWDON CLOSE DE74 2ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £462,500 | 162 | £2,855 | C | 70% |
11 OLDERSHAW AVENUE DE74 2DR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £550,000 | 224 | £2,455 | C | 70% |