Estimated value
£268,916
Median £3,634/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £292,000£313,500
Estimated value: £268,916Last sold (Mar 2012): £200,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near DE73 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CARTWRIGHT CLOSE DE73 8LA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £313,500 | 76 | £4,125 | B | 87% |
2 MARLPIT ROAD DE73 8JY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £309,950 | 76 | £4,078 | B | 86% |
4 MARLPIT ROAD DE73 8JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 73 | £4,041 | C | 85% |
21 FREEMAN DRIVE DE73 8JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | B | 84% |
8 RIBER DRIVE DE73 6WS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £248,777 | 76 | £3,273 | B | 83% |
7 DILSTON WAY DE73 6AL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £249,950 | 79 | £3,164 | B | 82% |
83 CASTLE STREET DE73 8DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £292,000 | 80 | £3,650 | D | 82% |
9 STAFFORD CLOSE DE73 8LD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 85 | £1,729 | B | 81% |
5 QUEENSWAY DE73 8FG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £312,500 | 86 | £3,634 | C | 81% |