HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

22, MARKET PLACE, DE73 8DS

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,544

Median £3,634/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £312,500£487,500
Estimated value: £421,544Last sold (May 2024): £261,771

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE73 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 THE CRESCENT
DE73 8AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000108£2,315E86%
77 HIGH STREET
DE73 6TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000110£2,136D83%
5 CHURCH VIEW LANE
DE73 8JT · Detached
Mar 2026£487,500112£4,353C82%
29 ACACIA DRIVE
DE73 8LT · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000104£3,798D82%
1 LAVINIA COURT
DE73 5SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000115£2,522C82%
5 QUEENSWAY
DE73 8FG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50086£3,634C81%
11A GEORGE STREET
DE73 8FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,000123£2,276C80%
8 WINDSOR AVENUE
DE73 8FN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000109£3,899E80%
5 RIDGEWAY
DE73 6UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000129£1,977C80%
1 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
DE73 8LY · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000113£3,805D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address