HouseValuation
Home·DE73·Valuation

2, WOODLANDS WAY, DE73 8DR

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,406

Median £3,661/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £175,000£235,000
Estimated value: £168,406Last sold (Aug 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DE73 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHAPEL STREET
DE73 8EH · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00043£3,023D85%
45 CASTLE MILLS
DE73 8BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£190,00051£3,725D85%
10 HOPE STREET
DE73 8FX · Terraced
Mar 2026£216,00059£3,661D85%
19 COMMERCE STREET
DE73 8FT · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00052£3,365C85%
70 SIMCOE LEYS
DE73 6XL · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00041£3,902C82%
60 SIMCOE LEYS
DE73 6XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,00052£3,788D79%
1 LADY MANTLE CLOSE
DE73 5PY · Terraced
Aug 2025£166,00048£3,458D79%
34 MAIN STREET
DE73 8AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£126,00059£2,136D79%
1A MARKET PLACE
DE73 8DS · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,00058£4,052D78%
5 LOCKINGTON CLOSE
DE73 6XD · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,00038£3,079E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address