Estimated value
£158,014
Median £3,362/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £158,000£210,000
Estimated value: £158,014Last sold (Nov 2019): £160,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DE72 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 BELVOIR CLOSE DE72 3UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £179,000 | 50 | £3,580 | C | 96% |
57 VICTORIA AVENUE DE72 3HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £144,950 | 45 | £3,221 | C | 90% |
4 BELVOIR CLOSE DE72 3UP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £184,000 | 51 | £3,608 | C | 90% |
9 ORCHARD CLOSE DE72 3AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £126,000 | 53 | £2,377 | C | 86% |
41 VICTORIA AVENUE DE72 3HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 47 | £3,362 | D | 85% |
23 WILNE LANE DE72 2HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 52 | £4,038 | D | 81% |
33 MULBERRY WAY DE72 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | C | 80% |
43 MULBERRY WAY DE72 2DS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £147,500 | 44 | £3,352 | C | 80% |
153 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE72 3FP · Terraced | May 2025 | £113,000 | 50 | £2,260 | D | 79% |