HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

2, BELVOIR CLOSE, DE72 3UP

Terraced·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£167,600

Median £3,352/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £156,000£220,000
Estimated value: £167,600Last sold (Feb 2026): £179,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DE72 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£144,95045£3,221C90%
4 BELVOIR CLOSE
DE72 3UP · Terraced
Jul 2025£184,00051£3,608C90%
9 ORCHARD CLOSE
DE72 3AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00053£2,377C86%
41 VICTORIA AVENUE
DE72 3HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,00047£3,362D85%
1 BLIND LANE
DE72 3DW · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385D81%
34 SYDNEY ROAD
DE72 3PX · Terraced
Feb 2026£156,00063£2,476D81%
3 JARDINE COURT
DE72 3TY · Terraced
Apr 2025£155,00056£2,768C81%
23 WILNE LANE
DE72 2HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00052£4,038D81%
33 MULBERRY WAY
DE72 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00051£2,941C80%
43 MULBERRY WAY
DE72 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£147,50044£3,352C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address