Estimated value
£355,776
Median £3,264/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £380,000£500,000
Estimated value: £355,776Last sold (Oct 2025): £480,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DE72 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 MEAR DRIVE DE72 3QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 90% |
25 HOLMES ROAD DE72 3BT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | C | 87% |
3 ATTEWELL CLOSE DE72 3QP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | C | 87% |
20 WOODS MEADOW DE72 3UX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | D | 86% |
1 BELMONT DRIVE DE72 3GW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 100 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
2B RECTORY ROAD DE72 3EH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 123 | £4,065 | B | 85% |
78 LIME GROVE DE72 3NS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 100 | £2,800 | C | 84% |
3 OAK CLOSE DE72 3RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | C | 84% |
8 SAWLEY ROAD DE72 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | C | 84% |