HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

20, THORESBY CRESCENT, DE72 3PH

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£306,983

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£329,950
Estimated value: £306,983Last sold (Nov 2018): £222,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DE72 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00093£2,796D92%
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D90%
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D89%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D89%
42 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00086£3,023D88%
39 DERBY ROAD
DE72 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,950115£2,869D87%
32 RUTLAND AVENUE
DE72 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000104£2,500C86%
4 FOWLER STREET
DE72 3QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£209,250103£2,032D86%
58 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00079£3,418D85%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D85%

Dig deeper into this address