Estimated value
£455,678
Median £3,209/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £470,000£725,000
Estimated value: £455,678Last sold (Feb 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DE72 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 OAK CLOSE DE72 3RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | C | 90% |
8 SAWLEY ROAD DE72 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | C | 90% |
33 MEAR DRIVE DE72 3QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 90% |
8 KIRKFIELD DRIVE DE72 3BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 133 | £4,286 | C | 86% |
9 MANORLEIGH DE72 3UJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 163 | £4,448 | C | 86% |
34 WOODLAND AVENUE DE72 3AN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 148 | £3,209 | C | 86% |
4 MANOR PARK DE72 3LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 126 | £2,956 | C | 86% |
77 WILSTHORPE ROAD DE72 3EA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 163 | £2,975 | C | 85% |
46 MARLBOROUGH ROAD DE72 3DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 135 | £2,015 | D | 85% |