HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

8, MANOR ROAD, DE72 3LL

Semi-detached·132·EPC D
Estimated value
£378,708

Median £2,869/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £329,950£470,000
Estimated value: £378,708Last sold (Sept 2021): £360,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE72 3LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR ROAD
DE72 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500153£2,402D91%
5A DERWENT STREET
DE72 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,250134£1,696D89%
39 DERBY ROAD
DE72 3NJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£329,950115£2,869D87%
156 COLE LANE
DE72 3GP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,000114£3,684D84%
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D84%
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D83%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D83%
3 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£390,020117£3,334C83%
46 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
DE72 3DD · Detached
Dec 2025£272,000135£2,015D82%
3 OAK CLOSE
DE72 3RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000130£3,615C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address