HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

154, LONGMOOR LANE, DE72 3BE

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,144

Median £2,882/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£285,000
Estimated value: £265,144Last sold (Feb 2015): £179,950

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE72 3BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D96%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D91%
4 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50079£3,513D90%
25 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00089£2,472D89%
63 BALMORAL ROAD
DE72 3FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00085£2,765D89%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D89%
30 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00086£2,500D88%
43 MAYLANDS AVENUE
DE72 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,00081£3,247D88%
42 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00086£3,023D88%
15 CONWAY AVENUE
DE72 3GT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00080£2,500D87%

Dig deeper into this address