Estimated value
£240,178
Median £2,929/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £240,178Last sold (Nov 2022): £245,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near DE72 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
107 VICTORIA AVENUE DE72 3HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 90% |
14 DOVECOTE DRIVE DE72 3LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | D | 90% |
50 DERBY ROAD DE72 3NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 78 | £2,564 | D | 88% |
35 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 82 | £2,439 | D | 87% |
44 MAIN STREET DE72 3DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 78 | £2,795 | D | 86% |
2 WESTON ROAD DE72 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 80 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
48 RICHMOND AVENUE DE72 3AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | D | 85% |
9 MARKET STREET DE72 3NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 70 | £2,929 | D | 85% |
1 BLIND LANE DE72 3DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | D | 84% |