HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

3, GROSVENOR AVENUE, DE72 3AB

Semi-detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£274,008

Median £2,796/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£310,000
Estimated value: £274,008Last sold (Jun 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DE72 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D91%
37 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,000107£2,215D90%
168 LONGMOOR LANE
DE72 3BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00093£2,882D89%
25 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00089£2,472D89%
63 BALMORAL ROAD
DE72 3FZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00085£2,765D89%
8 ELM STREET
DE72 3HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,000101£1,634D89%
30 CLEVELAND AVENUE
DE72 3NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00086£2,500D88%
42 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00086£3,023D88%
53 DRAYCOTT ROAD
DE72 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00090£3,444E87%
36 THORESBY CRESCENT
DE72 3PH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00093£2,796D86%

Dig deeper into this address