Estimated value
£411,264
Median £3,264/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £395,000£615,000
Estimated value: £411,264Last sold (Dec 2020): £402,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DE72 3AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MARLBOROUGH ROAD DE72 3DD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £272,000 | 135 | £2,015 | D | 88% |
3 OAK CLOSE DE72 3RZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 130 | £3,615 | C | 87% |
8 SAWLEY ROAD DE72 3EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 129 | £3,178 | C | 87% |
33 MEAR DRIVE DE72 3QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 121 | £3,264 | C | 87% |
39 THE RIDINGS DE72 3SF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 87% |
28 DERBY ROAD DE72 3NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 138 | £4,457 | D | 86% |
10 MAYLANDS DE72 3LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 85% |
25 HOLMES ROAD DE72 3BT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 113 | £3,363 | C | 84% |
12 MILLFIELD DE72 2HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 120 | £3,667 | D | 84% |