HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

12, MILL GREEN, DE72 2WE

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,180

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £285,000£326,550
Estimated value: £306,180Last sold (Jan 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DE72 2WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CAVENDISH CLOSE
DE72 2HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00083£2,892C90%
87 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,55088£3,711D86%
2 CANAL BANK
DE72 2GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00092£3,402E85%
68 CHEAL CLOSE
DE72 2DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000105£2,333C84%
15 SECOND AVENUE
DE72 3SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00081£2,963C84%
23 YEW TREE AVENUE
DE72 3TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00081£3,173C83%
48 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£285,00088£3,239D83%
64 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2AS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00091£3,407D82%
4 RICHMOND AVENUE
DE72 3AP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50079£3,513D82%
2 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00080£3,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address