HouseValuation
Home·DE72·Valuation

29, DERBY ROAD, DE72 2AE

Semi-detached·155·EPC E
Estimated value
£509,795

Median £3,289/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,250Median £375,000£500,000
Estimated value: £509,795Last sold (Mar 2013): £315,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near DE72 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR ROAD
DE72 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500153£2,402D82%
7 ASTON LANE
DE72 2GX · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000177£2,768D82%
5A DERWENT STREET
DE72 3NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£227,250134£1,696D81%
2 CANAL BANK
DE72 2GL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£313,00092£3,402E79%
6 BELL AVENUE
DE72 2BE · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000137£3,321D79%
LITTLE MOORSIDE (63)
DE72 2DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£490,000147£3,333D78%
14 COMPTON AVENUE
DE72 2AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£375,000136£2,757D78%
40 THE WHARF
DE72 2HG · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000139£2,518D76%
35 CHELLASTON LANE
DE72 2AX · Detached
Aug 2025£500,000152£3,289D75%
87 WESTON ROAD
DE72 2BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£326,55088£3,711D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address