Estimated value
£461,136
Median £2,956/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£227,250Median £425,000£700,000
Estimated value: £461,136Last sold (Sept 2016): £425,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE72 2AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ASTON LANE DE72 2GX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 177 | £2,768 | D | 79% |
6 BELL AVENUE DE72 2BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | D | 76% |
45 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE72 3FL · Other | Apr 2025 | £700,000 | 178 | £3,933 | D | 76% |
14 GOLDENBROOK CLOSE DE72 3XH · Other | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 126 | £3,373 | C | 74% |
4 MANOR ROAD DE72 3LL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £367,500 | 153 | £2,402 | D | 73% |
40 THE WHARF DE72 2HG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 139 | £2,518 | D | 73% |
5A DERWENT STREET DE72 3NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £227,250 | 134 | £1,696 | D | 72% |
35 CHELLASTON LANE DE72 2AX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 152 | £3,289 | D | 72% |
4 MANOR PARK DE72 3LP · Other | Oct 2025 | £372,500 | 126 | £2,956 | C | 72% |