HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

33, BOATMANS CLOSE, DE7 8LT

Detached·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£183,600

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £180,000£360,000
Estimated value: £183,600Last sold (May 2018): £142,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near DE7 8LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 CHURCH STREET
DE7 8QG · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00050£3,600E86%
17 BRICK KILN LANE
DE7 6DF · Detached
Mar 2026£360,00051£7,059E86%
19 KEDLESTON DRIVE
DE7 8UA · Detached
Dec 2025£180,00049£3,673D85%
CAROLINE COURT (2) GREENWOOD AVENUE
DE7 5PW · Detached
Jan 2026£178,00057£3,123D81%
84 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Detached
Jul 2025£175,00056£3,125D81%
7 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
DE7 8EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00055£2,909D81%
48 GRENVILLE DRIVE
DE7 8HT · Detached
Jul 2025£190,00046£4,130D80%
68 WADE AVENUE
DE7 5DY · Detached
Oct 2025£135,00055£2,455D78%
11 ALLENDALE
DE7 4LE · Detached
Sept 2025£172,50048£3,594D77%
5 CHARLES CLOSE
DE7 5AF · Detached
Sept 2025£210,00056£3,750D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address