HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

39, SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, DE7 8JA

Terraced·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,744

Median £1,746/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£166,500
Estimated value: £111,744Last sold (May 2024): £117,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DE7 8JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BRUSSELLS TERRACE
DE7 8FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00068£1,985D90%
46 STRATFORD STREET
DE7 8QZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,00067£1,746D89%
69 NORMAN STREET
DE7 8NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,50065£2,562D89%
2 MOUNTBATTEN COURT
DE7 8PU · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00069£1,957D88%
66 NORMAN STREET
DE7 8LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£117,50070£1,679D88%
48 STRATFORD STREET
DE7 8QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00066£1,136E87%
30 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,00073£1,712D86%
3 ANSON WALK
DE7 8PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00073£1,986C86%
11 BLAKE STREET
DE7 8GP · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00061£1,311D86%
58 NORMAN STREET
DE7 8LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£70,00067£1,045D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address