HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

9, BARKER GATE, DE7 8DS

Semi-detached·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£207,525

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £205,000£235,000
Estimated value: £207,525Last sold (Jan 2017): £80,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DE7 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MORLEY DRIVE
DE7 8UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00073£2,767D90%
273 COTMANHAY ROAD
DE7 8NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00079£1,646D90%
9 ASH STREET
DE7 8NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,00066£2,091C88%
27 CHARLOTTE STREET
DE7 8LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00084£2,679D87%
25 DEPEDALE AVENUE
DE7 4EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00083£2,313D86%
18 TATHAMS LANE
DE7 8HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00068£3,015D86%
27 BOYTHORPE CLOSE
DE7 8WG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00078£2,026C86%
9 NEWSTEAD ROAD NORTH
DE7 8UB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00074£2,946C86%
11 PEVERIL CRESCENT
DE7 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D85%
132 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00067£3,060C85%

Dig deeper into this address