HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

5, BARKER GATE, DE7 8DS

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,898

Median £2,933/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,750Median £327,500£560,000
Estimated value: £310,898Last sold (Mar 2022): £116,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DE7 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18A PORTLAND ROAD
DE7 8NF · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000120£2,167D88%
22 LANEWARD CLOSE
DE7 8RH · Detached
Feb 2026£327,500115£2,848C87%
39 KNIVETON PARK
DE7 5FD · Detached
Feb 2026£276,500117£2,363D85%
130 HEANOR ROAD
DE7 8TB · Detached
Aug 2025£305,000104£2,933D84%
8 BARLING DRIVE
DE7 9JA · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609D84%
HOLMLODGE CHARLOTTE STREET
DE7 8LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£189,75099£1,917C84%
22 MORLEY LANE
DE7 6EZ · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000110£5,091D83%
16 THE COPSE
DE7 8TT · Detached
Jun 2025£370,000113£3,274D83%
17 DOBHOLES LANE
DE7 6EN · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000120£3,583D82%
59 BRACKLEY GATE
DE7 6DJ · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000110£5,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address