HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

32, MEADOW DRIVE, DE7 6PH

Semi-detached·59·EPC B
Estimated value
£191,219

Median £3,241/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £205,000£242,000
Estimated value: £191,219Last sold (Jul 2022): £195,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DE7 6PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 WINDSOR COURT
DE7 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00059£3,475C84%
40 HIGHGATE DRIVE
DE7 9HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00053£3,585C83%
9 ASH STREET
DE7 8NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,00066£2,091C83%
92 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00062£3,629C81%
6 WINDSOR COURT
DE7 6NT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00054£3,241D81%
11 BRASSINGTON CLOSE
DE7 6NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00068£3,235B80%
5 CHURCH CLOSE
DE7 6JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£242,00074£3,270C80%
132 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
DE7 8HY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00067£3,060C80%
149 HIGH LANE EAST
DE7 6HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00062£2,774D80%
24 MEADOW CLOSE
DE7 6DR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£195,00064£3,047C80%

Dig deeper into this address