Estimated value
£146,890
Median £1,985/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£235,000
Estimated value: £146,890Last sold (Jul 2025): £98,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DE7 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DOBHOLES (2) CHURCH LANE DE7 6BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 87 | £1,034 | D | 88% |
113 HALLAM WAY DE7 6LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | C | 87% |
5 HOPE STREET DE7 5NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 86% |
4 BRICKYARD DE7 6FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 67 | £2,552 | C | 86% |
40 GRAHAM STREET DE7 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 85% |
32 BRUSSELLS TERRACE DE7 8FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 85% |
35 KINGSTON AVENUE DE7 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 78 | £1,603 | D | 85% |
174 BELPER ROAD DE7 6FS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £193,500 | 80 | £2,419 | D | 85% |
11 PEVERIL CRESCENT DE7 6JF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 78 | £3,013 | D | 84% |