Estimated value
£142,920
Median £1,985/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £142,920Last sold (Aug 2014): £103,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near DE7 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 CHURCH LANE DE7 6BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £98,000 | 74 | £1,324 | D | 86% |
48 STRATFORD STREET DE7 8QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | E | 85% |
DOBHOLES (2) CHURCH LANE DE7 6BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 87 | £1,034 | D | 85% |
113 HALLAM WAY DE7 6LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | C | 84% |
5 HOPE STREET DE7 5NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 83% |
4 BRICKYARD DE7 6FR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £171,000 | 67 | £2,552 | C | 83% |
38 BOWESWELL ROAD DE7 8EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 69 | £2,145 | E | 83% |
8 WADE AVENUE DE7 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 68 | £2,441 | E | 82% |
40 GRAHAM STREET DE7 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 82% |