Estimated value
£488,547
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £500,000£650,000
Estimated value: £488,547Last sold (Apr 2023): £240,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DE7 6BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SITWELL CLOSE DE7 6AP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £422,000 | 192 | £2,198 | C | 88% |
21 DOBHOLES LANE DE7 6EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 175 | £2,857 | C | 88% |
4 SIMONFIELDS CLOSE DE7 6XD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £432,000 | 186 | £2,323 | C | 86% |
4 OAKWELL CRESCENT DE7 5GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 176 | £2,401 | C | 85% |
17 THE GRANGE DE7 6JZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 190 | £3,421 | C | 85% |
109 HEANOR ROAD DE7 6DY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 169 | £2,959 | C | 83% |
60 HIGH LANE CENTRAL DE7 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £650,000 | 174 | £3,736 | B | 82% |
19 CROWN HILL WAY DE7 6XA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 183 | £2,951 | B | 82% |
11 TANSLEY AVENUE DE7 6FW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 138 | £2,645 | C | 81% |