Estimated value
£124,990
Median £2,155/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£220,000
Estimated value: £124,990Last sold (Mar 2011): £49,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near DE7 5PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 WHITWORTH ROAD DE7 5NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 88% |
48 BYRON STREET DE7 5JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 52 | £1,635 | C | 86% |
20 TAYLOR STREET DE7 5JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 86% |
25 FRENCH STREET DE7 5BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,500 | 66 | £1,795 | C | 85% |
2 TAYLOR STREET DE7 5JP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | D | 85% |
69 NORMAN STREET DE7 8NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 65 | £2,562 | D | 84% |
13 BELVOIR CLOSE DE7 4ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | D | 84% |
36 WESTWICK STREET DE7 5AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | C | 84% |
50 BELPER STREET DE7 5FJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 56 | £1,964 | D | 84% |