HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

13, GREEN LANE, DE7 5PP

Semi-detached·60·EPC G
Estimated value
£172,080

Median £2,868/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £172,500£215,000
Estimated value: £172,080Last sold (Sept 2017): £67,000

A
Now: 8/100 (G)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 8/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 70 points.

Sales near DE7 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ST JOHNS ROAD
DE7 5PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00063£2,540E79%
23 RUPERT STREET
DE7 5LP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50052£3,317D79%
72 PARK ROAD
DE7 5DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00069£3,116E78%
33A GORDON STREET
DE7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00068£2,426C78%
30 REDBRIDGE CLOSE
DE7 5BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,00064£2,531C77%
40 HIGHGATE DRIVE
DE7 9HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00053£3,585C77%
28 FREDERICK AVENUE
DE7 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£188,00065£2,892E77%
9 ASH STREET
DE7 8NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£138,00066£2,091C77%
7 PORTLAND ROAD
DE7 8NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00068£2,868E76%
43 WHITWORTH ROAD
DE7 5NU · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,00061£2,459C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address