HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

33, GREENWOOD AVENUE, DE7 5PG

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,086

Median £2,437/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £194,950£265,000
Estimated value: £190,086Last sold (Oct 2012): £75,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DE7 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GLEBE CRESCENT
DE7 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00070£3,000C90%
56 FLAMSTEAD ROAD
DE7 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,00076£2,224C88%
33A GORDON STREET
DE7 5LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00068£2,426C87%
68 PARK ROAD
DE7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00071£2,254D87%
277 GODFREY DRIVE
DE7 4HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,50081£3,056C86%
11 QUEENS DRIVE
DE7 5GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,95080£2,437D86%
54 FLAMSTEAD ROAD
DE7 5LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00076£2,237D86%
28 WINDERMERE AVENUE
DE7 4FQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00084£2,500C86%
28 HARROW DRIVE
DE7 4QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00086£3,081C86%
26 ANDREW AVENUE
DE7 5DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00077£2,052D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address