HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

46, FLAMSTEAD ROAD, DE7 5LS

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£188,336

Median £2,384/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £194,950£215,000
Estimated value: £188,336Last sold (Nov 2024): £155,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DE7 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 FLAMSTEAD ROAD
DE7 5LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00076£2,237D92%
39 QUEENS DRIVE
DE7 5GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00086£2,384E89%
56 FLAMSTEAD ROAD
DE7 5LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,00076£2,224C88%
68 PARK ROAD
DE7 5DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00071£2,254D87%
11 QUEENS DRIVE
DE7 5GR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£194,95080£2,437D86%
20 BUNTING CLOSE
DE7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938E85%
26 ANDREW AVENUE
DE7 5DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£158,00077£2,052D85%
72 PARK ROAD
DE7 5DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00069£3,116E84%
58 GREEN LANE
DE7 5PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£203,00078£2,603D84%
19 GLEBE CRESCENT
DE7 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00070£3,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address