Estimated value
£106,215
Median £1,455/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £113,500£166,000
Estimated value: £106,215Last sold (Jan 2018): £66,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near DE7 5LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £78,000 | 72 | £1,083 | E | 88% |
5 HOPE STREET DE7 5NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 85% |
8 WADE AVENUE DE7 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 68 | £2,441 | E | 84% |
40 GRAHAM STREET DE7 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 84% |
48 STRATFORD STREET DE7 8QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | E | 82% |
362 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE7 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 72 | £1,319 | D | 82% |
2 ALBANY STREET DE7 5AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | E | 82% |
19A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 89 | £1,022 | D | 82% |
220 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE7 5AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £113,500 | 78 | £1,455 | D | 82% |