Estimated value
£136,600
Median £1,366/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £132,500£185,000
Estimated value: £136,600Last sold (Jun 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near DE7 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 PARK DRIVE DE7 5NR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,000 | 95 | £1,716 | D | 90% |
5 UNION ROAD DE7 5FP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 97 | £1,289 | D | 90% |
20 POTTERS WAY DE7 5EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | D | 90% |
19A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £91,000 | 89 | £1,022 | D | 88% |
381 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE7 5BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 86 | £1,337 | D | 87% |
92 PARK DRIVE DE7 5NS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | D | 87% |
15 NEW LAWN ROAD DE7 5HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 86% |
19A ALVENOR STREET DE7 5LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 89 | £955 | D | 86% |
82 STATION ROAD DE7 5LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,500 | 97 | £1,366 | D | 86% |