Estimated value
£134,757
Median £1,953/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £134,757Last sold (Aug 2006): £145,950
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DE7 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 WHITWORTH ROAD DE7 5NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | C | 91% |
20 TAYLOR STREET DE7 5JP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | C | 89% |
25 FRENCH STREET DE7 5BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,500 | 66 | £1,795 | C | 88% |
60 MILLFIELD ROAD DE7 5DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,000 | 78 | £1,500 | C | 87% |
36 WESTWICK STREET DE7 5AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 61 | £2,213 | C | 87% |
40 GRAHAM STREET DE7 5NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 87% |
113 HALLAM WAY DE7 6LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | C | 85% |
93 PALMERSTON ROAD DE7 5BW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 59 | £2,797 | C | 85% |
362 NOTTINGHAM ROAD DE7 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 72 | £1,319 | D | 85% |