HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

345, NOTTINGHAM ROAD, DE7 5BB

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £242,500£1,500,000
Last sold (Sept 2016): £80,000

Sales near DE7 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
RITZ BINGO & SOCIAL CLUB SOUTH STREET
DE7 5QT · Other
Oct 2025£243,000 - - - 71%
115 BATH STREET
DE7 8AP · Other
Feb 2026£150,000 - - - 70%
SCALA CINEMA MARKET PLACE
DE7 5QB · Other
Sept 2025£164,000 - - - 70%
CONCEPT ACCOMMODATION LTD WENTWORTH STREET
DE7 5TF · Other
Jul 2025£240,000 - - - 68%
BELL INN, 35 MAIN ROAD
DE7 6EF · Other
Dec 2025£510,000112£4,554D68%
THE GATEWAY DERBY ROAD
DE7 5FH · Other
Jun 2025£1,500,000 - - - 68%
36 QUEEN ELIZABETH WAY
DE7 4NU · Other
Nov 2025£150,000 - - - 67%
CENTRAL GARAGE MANOR ROAD
DE7 8EG · Other
Nov 2025£250,000 - - - 67%
57 ABBOT ROAD
DE7 4HY · Other
Nov 2025£180,00080£2,250D67%
121 BATH STREET
DE7 8AP · Other
Nov 2025£242,50047£5,160E67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address