Estimated value
£275,040
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £273,000£340,000
Estimated value: £275,040Last sold (Nov 2020): £224,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DE7 4SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 ELKA ROAD DE7 4SE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £273,000 | 92 | £2,967 | B | 89% |
43 GISBEY ROAD DE7 4SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 112 | £2,857 | B | 84% |
1 SOMERLEYTON DRIVE DE7 4BT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 101 | £3,168 | C | 83% |
5 APPLEBY CLOSE DE7 4LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 89 | £3,820 | D | 83% |
277 GODFREY DRIVE DE7 4HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £247,500 | 81 | £3,056 | C | 82% |
53 RAYNEHAM ROAD DE7 8RJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £329,000 | 101 | £3,257 | B | 82% |
42 MALTHOUSE ROAD DE7 4PX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 86 | £2,965 | C | 82% |
2 HURLEY COURT DE7 6LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 82% |
28 WINDERMERE AVENUE DE7 4FQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 84 | £2,500 | C | 82% |