Estimated value
£150,350
Median £2,425/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £150,350Last sold (Mar 2016): £77,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DE7 4FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 DORTERRY CRESCENT DE7 4DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 67 | £2,425 | D | 89% |
13 BELVOIR CLOSE DE7 4ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 61 | £3,607 | D | 89% |
38 KINGSTON AVENUE DE7 4BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 87% |
14 BELVOIR CLOSE DE7 4ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 61 | £2,787 | C | 87% |
4 HARROW DRIVE DE7 4QY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 60 | £2,667 | C | 86% |
56 LITTLE HALLAM LANE DE7 4AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 61 | £1,393 | D | 86% |
42 KINGSTON AVENUE DE7 4BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | D | 86% |
4 FRIARS COURT DE7 4JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 85% |
32 BRUSSELLS TERRACE DE7 8FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 68 | £1,985 | D | 85% |