Estimated value
£376,339
Median £2,747/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £340,000£680,000
Estimated value: £376,339Last sold (Mar 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DE7 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 QUARRY HILL ROAD DE7 4DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,500 | 144 | £2,747 | D | 86% |
1 BOWLING CLOSE DE7 4QG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | 136 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
39 KNIVETON PARK DE7 5FD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £276,500 | 117 | £2,363 | D | 85% |
23 KNIVETON PARK DE7 5FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 123 | £2,602 | D | 84% |
18A PORTLAND ROAD DE7 8NF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 120 | £2,167 | D | 83% |
17 DOBHOLES LANE DE7 6EN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 120 | £3,583 | D | 82% |
9 WESTFIELD DRIVE DE7 9JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 141 | £2,411 | C | 82% |
32 QUARRY HILL ROAD DE7 4DA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 147 | £3,163 | E | 81% |
122 KINGSWAY DE7 4DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 109 | £2,936 | D | 80% |