HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

22, LONGFIELD CRESCENT, DE7 4DE

Detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£210,903

Median £2,739/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,500Median £205,000£340,000
Estimated value: £210,903Last sold (Oct 2022): £192,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DE7 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BUNTING CLOSE
DE7 4JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00080£1,938E84%
25 WELBECK AVENUE
DE7 4NL · Detached
Oct 2025£205,00075£2,733D83%
25 DEPEDALE AVENUE
DE7 4EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00083£2,313D82%
44 CANTELUPE ROAD
DE7 5HT · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00066£4,924D82%
61 KEDLESTON DRIVE
DE7 8UA · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00074£2,973D81%
11 VICARAGE STREET
DE7 8QL · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00074£3,581D81%
56 KINGSWAY
DE7 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,50085£1,559D81%
12 FERNILEE CLOSE
DE7 6NG · Detached
Oct 2025£340,00070£4,857E81%
57 QUEENS AVENUE
DE7 4DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,00084£2,345D80%
9 SPINNEY ROAD
DE7 4LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00069£2,739D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address