HouseValuation
Home·DE7·Valuation

7, QUARRY HILL ROAD, DE7 4DA

Detached·131·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,857

Median £2,747/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £320,000£680,000
Estimated value: £359,857Last sold (Nov 2023): £320,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DE7 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 QUARRY HILL ROAD
DE7 4DA · Detached
Aug 2025£465,000147£3,163E90%
4 QUARRY HILL ROAD
DE7 4DA · Detached
Oct 2025£395,500144£2,747D89%
1 BOWLING CLOSE
DE7 4QG · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000136£5,000D82%
39 KNIVETON PARK
DE7 5FD · Detached
Feb 2026£276,500117£2,363D82%
23 KNIVETON PARK
DE7 5FD · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000123£2,602D81%
8 BARLING DRIVE
DE7 9JA · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000115£2,609D81%
43 GISBEY ROAD
DE7 4SF · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000112£2,857B81%
18A PORTLAND ROAD
DE7 8NF · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000120£2,167D80%
22 LANEWARD CLOSE
DE7 8RH · Detached
Feb 2026£327,500115£2,848C79%
19 NOSKWITH STREET
DE7 4BX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000116£2,241C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address